Get Adobe Flash player

Membership Roll 2021

Join your friends and competitors to grow racing on Lake Michigan!

2021 Members

INDIVIDIUAL MEMBERS
(indented names under=family members)
Life Members
*deceased
001 Terry Kohler*
002 Richard Kaiser
003 John H. Batts*
004 Leslie P. Kohler
005 Susan M. Krause*
006 Peter Reichelsdorfer
007 Steven G. Kieffer
  (Lynn G. Kieffer)
008 Dr. Robert Potter*
009 James Considine
   (Paulette Considine)
010 Richard J. DeVos, Jr.
  (Betsy DeVos)
011 Roger Derusha*
012 Mark Baxter*
013 Roman Brotz*
014 Pat Haggerty*
015 Harry G. Nye*
016 Ed “Schuff” Willman*
017 Jesse Horvath
   (Jean Horvath)
018 Laurie Hendrickson*
019 Rich Heinichen*
020 Peter Payson*
021 Harry Purinton*
022 William "Cap" Whalen*
023 Ray Teborek
   (Fern Teborek)
024 Joel Krissoff
025 Joe A. D'Italia
026 Thomas Neill*
027 Robert Kyle
028 Herbert D. Wake
029 Richard Grunsten
030 Jack Kelley
   (Joanne Kelley)
031 Andrea Krasinski
032 Tom Barnes
033 Thomas Kuber
034 Jack Roeser*
035 Leif Sigmond, Jr.
   (Laura Sigmond)
   (Francesca Sigmond)
   (Leif Sigmond, III)
036 Donald Wilson

037 Clark Pellett
038 Jon Weglarz
039 Richard O'Connell
040 Thomas L. McIntosh
   Carroll McIntosh
041 Robert I. Zeman
   Kathleen Zeman
042 Gene T. McCarthy
   Mary McCarthy
043 J. Lawrence 'Larry' Taunt
044  Doug DeVos
045 Charles Goes
046 Ronald Buzil
047 Robert A. Hughes
   Laura Hughes

Benefactor Members
     
Patron Members
Elizabeth Barrett Peter Barrett Mitchell Padnos James Sugrue
Supporting Members

Todd Basch
Tracy Brand

Fred Horwitz Richard Lehman Thomas Papoutsis
Sustaining Members  

Don Condit

Jim Gignac Donald Thinschmidt  
Family Members

Thomas Atkins

Arthur Atkinson, Jr., MD

Dennis Bartley

Bobby Cox

Dean Doman

Laura McCranner

Gerald Miarecki

Jay Muller

Clas Nilstoft

Philip O'Niel III

Herbert Philbrick

Mark Stephens
Regular Members

James Banovitz

Robert Barnowski

Noah Barton

William Bartz

Mark Bouckaert

Scott Brandonisio

Richard Chapman

Grant Cheney

Robert Cohen

Teresa Coronado

Jhiro Cruz

Timmy Dittrich

Stewart Doty

Chris Duhon

Arvid Eiesland

Douglas Evans

Kevin Foote

Glenn Gabanski

Tom Giesler

William Gladstone

Sean Gilmore

Griffith Goetsch

David Gustman

Hugh Haggerty

Guy Hiestand

Bjorn Hooper

Bill Hoyer

Jeffrey Janicek

Thomas Kane

Gintaras Karaitis

Terrence Koller

Mark Linenberg

Anna Lovelace

Steven Lowery

Martin Luken III, M.D.

Michael Ludtke

Glenn McCarthy

Samuel Nedeau

Mark Norris

Meghan O'Rourke

Jordan Owen

Andrew Paolini

David Rearick

Thomas Redmond

Patrick Reynolds

Steve Schiller

Margaret Shea

Alan Silverman

Gary Sisson

Marc Southard

Alexander Stone

Charles Szymanski

Thomas Tabor

Kurt Thomsen

Ellis Tonissi

Vicki Travis

Erica Trejo

Gail Turluck

Doug VanDerAa

Craig Warner

Matthew Wasmer

John Weiss

Associate/Youth Members

Drew Axelrod

Jonathan Bailey

Owen Bannasch

Thomas Barnard

Samuel Bartel

Ella Beck

Laura Beck

Clifford Black

Kimberly Blum

Bridget Bodo

Amanda Brooks

Daniel Burns

Andraya Carse

Margo Cicero

Gregg Comeaux

Tammy DeesBergerson

Brittany Dickey

Thomas Dickinson

Nicholas Dorn

Sebastien Franck

Eric Frost

Chris Garbacz

Vilija Garbonkus

Vilija Garbonkus

Casey Gignac

Jonathan Hammond

Wyatt Harley

Peter Holz

Elizabeth Johnson

Thomas Hytry

Jacob Kowalski

Rory Lewis

George Lockwood

Maurin Lovera

Grady M Luyt

Ben Marden

Anthony McGuire

Sheila Moyer

Alexander Nugent

Robert O'Brien

Jonathan Pardo

Rebecca Paul

Alexis Petter

Mitch Polgar

Ella Reinemann

Sarah Roudebush

Debi Schoenherr

Henry Scholz

IG Schottlaender

Curtis Scott

Breese Stam

Michael Stewart

MaryAnna Stockman

Lisa Stressler

Amy Ren

David Ren

Alina Swets

Alec Tuttle

Penelope Whiteside

Tyler Winowiecki
Yacht Club Members

Anchorage Marina Yacht Club

Anchorage Yacht Club

Bayshore Yacht Club

Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club

Chicago Yacht Club

Ephraim Yacht Club

Grand Traverse Yacht Club

Island Bay Yacht Club

Jackson Park Yacht Club

Kenosha Community Sailing Center

Kenosha Yacht Club

Lake Bluff Yacht Club

Little Traverse Yacht Club

M&M Yacht Club

Macatawa Bay Yacht Club

Manitowoc Yacht Club

Muskegon Yacht Club

New Buffalo Yacht Club

North Shore Yacht Club

Paw Paw Lake Yacht Club

Pentwater Yacht Club

Port Washington Yacht Club

Racine Yacht Club

Sheboygan Yacht Club

South Shore Yacht Club

St. Joseph River Yacht Club

White Lake Yacht Club

Windjammers Sailing Club

Green Bay Sail & Paddle

Judd Goldman Adaptive Sailing Foundation

Little Traverse Sailors

Milwaukee Community Sailing Center

Sailing Education Association of Sheboygan

Sheboygan Youth Sailing Club

South Shore Nautical Education Foundation

St. Joseph Junior Foundation

Corporate Members

Central Coast Sailing

Connective Marketing

Digital Interplay

Great Lakes Scuttlebutt

Harken, Inc.

Irish Boat Shop

Manitowoc Marina

Midwest Women's Sailing Conference

National Marine Manufacturers Association

Nautical Donations, Inc.

North Sails

North U

Quantum Sail Design Group

RailMeets

SailTime

SailTime Chicago

Skyway Yacht Works

Wolverine Inflatables

World Yachts
 
 
 

Copyright ©  Lake Michigan Sail Racing Federation. All Rights Reserved.