Get Adobe Flash player

Membership Roll 2020

Join your friends and competitors to grow racing on Lake Michigan!

2020 Members

INDIVIDIUAL MEMBERS
(indented names under=family members)
Life Members
*deceased
001 Terry Kohler*
002 Richard Kaiser
003 John H. Batts*
004 Leslie P. Kohler
005 Sue Krause
006 Peter Reichelsdorfer
007 Steven G. Kieffer
  (Lynn G. Kieffer)
008 Dr. Robert Potter*
009 James Considine
   (Paulette Considine)
010 Richard J. DeVos, Jr.
  (Betsy DeVos)
011 Roger Derusha*
012 Mark Baxter*

013 Roman Brotz*
014 Pat Haggerty*
015 Harry G. Nye*
016 Ed “Schuff” Willman*
017 Jesse Horvath
   (Jean Horvath)
018 Laurie Hendrickson*
019 Rich Heinichen*
020 Peter Payson*
021 Harry Purinton*
022 William "Cap" Whalen*
023 Ray Teborek
   (Fern Teborek)
024 Joel Krissoff
025 Joe A. D'Italia
026 Thomas Neill*
027 Robert Kyle
028 Herbert D. Wake
029 Richard Grunsten
030 Jack Kelley
   (Joanne Kelley)
031 Andrea Krasinski
032 Tom Barnes
033 Thomas Kuber
034 Jack Roeser*
035 Leif Sigmond, Jr.
   (Laura Sigmond)
   (Francesca Sigmond)
   (Leif Sigmond, III)
036 Donald Wilson

037 Clark Pellett
038 Jon Weglarz
039 Richard O'Connell
040 Thomas L. McIntosh
   Carroll McIntosh
041 Robert I. Zeman
   Kathleen Zeman
042 Gene T. McCarthy
   Mary McCarthy
043 J. Lawrence 'Larry' Taunt
044  Doug DeVos
045 Charles Goes
046 Ronald Buzil

Benefactor Members
.
Patron Members
John Archibald
    Helen ""Cookie"" Mueller""
Elizabeth Barrett
Peter Barrett
John Carruthers
Fred Horwitz
    Ann Horwitz
Robert Hughes
    Laura Hughes
James Sugrue
Donald Thinschmidt
Supporting Members

Mitchell Padnos

John Peterson
   Deanna Peterson

Sustaining Members  
Mark Bouckaert
    Diane Bouckaert
Dean Cady Jim Gignac
    Ann Marie Gignac
    Casey Gignac
    Arielle Gignac
Samuel Nedeau
    Carolyn Nedeau
    Corinne Nedeau
    Darcy Nedeau
    Bo Nedeau
Family Members
Arthur Atkinson, Jr., MD
    MaryJo Atkinson
Thomas Barnard
    Kathy Barnard
    Peter Barnard
    Katie Barnard
Michele Bartlow
    Robell McMiller
Peter Goldman
    Carol Goldman
Thomas King
    Alexandria Dolezal
Jay Muller
    Cindy Muller

James Schrager
    Teresa Schrager
Paul Westcott
    Bettie Westcott

Regular Members
Thomas Atkins
Larry Berliant
Jeffrey Bonvallet
Richard Chapman
Grant Cheney
Robert Cohen
Miles DePaepe
Timmy Dittrich
Lynn Duttlinger
Glenn Gabanski
Chris Garbacz
Frank Giampoli
Tom Giesler
Bill Gladstone
Gordon Graham
M.Randy Grow
Hugh Haggerty
Tim Hoffman
Jennifer Jarland
Brian Kendzor
Terrence Koller
Daniel Koules

Dirk Kruger
Steven Lowery
Michael Ludtke
Glenn McCarthy
Gerald Miarecki
Jason Navota
Peter O'Malley
Jordan Owen
Jim Pugh
David Radtke
Dave Rearick

Patrick Reynolds
Stephanie Roble

Steve Schiller
Kathryn Schmitt
Jerrold Senser
Maggie Shea
Alan Silverman
Gary Sisson
Gail Turluck
Doug VanDerAa
Donald Waller

Associate Members

Jack Condit
Solomon Dworsky
Gary Hendrickson
Colin Higgins

Scott Kingan
Brennan Long
Michaela MacLean
Etain McKinney
Jayme Novotney
Paula Paliwoda
Rebecca Paul
Mia Peterson
Bobby Sessions
Molly Sullivan
Makena Walsh
Crew Members
Clifford Black

Aisling Sullivan
Youth Members
Anne Ahern
Olivia Annoye
Peter Barnard
Noah Blandin


Boyd Bragg
Alexander Dzugas
Deana Fedulova
Charles Gallagher
Margaret Gheorghita
Wyatt Harley
Maxwell Hermans
Kailyn Merkle
Logan Pond
Isaac Schultz
Liam Soule
Yacht Club Members
Corporate Members
 
 
 

Copyright ©  Lake Michigan Sail Racing Federation. All Rights Reserved.